Directory

 

 Organisation

Contact 

 Phone

Agforce - Bollon Branch     
Agforce - Boolba Branch    
Agforce - Dirranbandi Branch    
Agforce - Thallon Branch Wendy Betts 07 4625 9629
Apex Club of St.George Inc Liz Nosse 0408 018 709
ArtsLink - St George Arts Council Group
  07 4625 4156
Australian Army 142 RCU Warrego Cadets   0437 557 935
Australian Breastfeeding Association   07 4625 5442
Balonne Ballet Association Sharyn Taylor 07 4625 4749
Balonne Barwon Junior Rugby League  
Balonne Boar Buster    
Balonne Branch A.S.H.S.  Polly Southern  07 4625 9657 
Balonne Communities Suicide Prevention Network
07 4625 5450
Balonne Community Handmade Co Op   0438 469 316
Balonne Creative Arts Group Inc   07 4625 8284
Balonne Indigenous Progress Group   07 4625 4258
Balonne Kindergarten Assoc Inc
07 4625 3923
Balonne Residents RatePayers Assoc Inc    
Beardmore Dam Youth Camp Inc   07 4625 5825
Bettering Balonne     
Bollon BullDust and Buffel Grass Ball Assoc    
Bollon Bush Nursing Service   07 4625 6105
Bollon Charity Rodeo Assoc Inc
David Tattam 07 4625 7318
Bollon Children's Residence Assoc Felicity Vagg 07 4655 7068
Bollon & District Community Group Inc Carly Lowe 0408 703 861
Bollon Heritage & Craft Centre   07 4625 6108
Bollon Polocrosse Assoc Liam Gibson 07 4625 6195 
Bollon State School P&C Bec Halliday 07 4625 6336
Bollon Tennis Club Inc Stephen Pears 07 4625 6256
Boolba Tennis Club   07 4625 7329 
Buffalo Lodge No. 177   07 4625 5337
Care Balonne Association Inc   07 4625 5450
Catholic Women's League Rhonda Barbe 07 4625 3445 
Dirranbandi Arts Council Pam Crothers 074625 0826
Dirranbandi Arts Council Rail & River Precinct Barb McMillan 07 4620 7309
Dirranbandi Campdraft Assoc.    
Dirranbandi Cotton Growers Assoc    
Dirranbandi Golf Club    
Dirranbandi Pastoral & Agricultural Assoc    
Dirranbandi Pony Club Cath Watts 07 4625 8297
Dirranbandi Progress Association Jonathon Burrell 07 4625 8641
Dirranbandi State School P&C    
Dirranbandi Tennis Club Tanya  0428 258 353
Friends of Warrawee Blanche McNelley 07 4625 3109
Hebel Sports Association Michelle Johnston 07 4625 0938
Isolated Children’s Parents’ Association - St G Branch Michelle Freshwater  07 4625 7538
Isolated Children's Parents' Association - Dirranbandi Branch    
Jacob's Well C/- Anglican Church   07 4625 3044 
Lions Club - St George Brett Nosse 0407 124 729
Masonic Lodge - St George Ces West 07 4625 3596
Meals on Wheels   07 4625 5450
Mungindi Antique Machinery Trust Geoff Brownlie 02 6753 2018
Mungindi Cotton Grower and Water Users Association Glen Price 02 6753 2391
Mungindi Progress Association Belinda Brosnan  02 6753 2625
Mungindi Race Club    
Mungindi Show Society    
Nindigully Landcare Group Inc Heather Smith
0428 712 985
Nindigully Sports Community Inc Alistair Mace 07 4625 9603
Permaculture Practitioners St George  Sheila Marshall  07 4625 4871
Qld Cancer Fund St.George  
QCWA Branch Bollon  Carly Lowe 0408 703 861
QCWA Branch Dirranbandi  Barb McMillan 07 4620 7309
QCWA Branch St George    07 46253951
QCWA Branch Thallon Daymar  Liz Hill
07 4625 9159 
Roosters Supporters Group SueEllen Cooper 0400 350 590 
Rotary Club of St George Margaret Anderson 07 4625 3445
RSL - Sub Branch   07 4625 3223
Rural Financial Counselling Service   07 4625 5490
St George Art Group   07 4625 3540
St George Bowls Club Vera Vaughan 07 4625 3027
St George Branch - Aust Red Cross Blanche McNelly 07 4625 3109
St George Branch - Breast Cancer Association Qld Amelia Sevil 07 4620 7030
St George Campdraft Association Polly Southern 07 4625 5900
St George Channel Farmers Assn   07 4625 2153
St George Combined Schools Music Council   07 4625 2256
St George Community Early Childhood Centre   07 4625 1830
St George Cricket Club Edward Wippell 0427 458 360
 St George Dirranbandi Parish Catholic Church    07 4625 3021
St George & District Chamber of Commerce Neale O'Brien 0418 620 522
St George Fishing and Restocking  Club Will Bradfield 0428 611 913
St George & District Fruit & Vegetable Growers Assn   0439 710 269
Heather Montgomery 07 4625 9132
St George Golf Club Trader Hourn 0408 847 206
St George Gun Club   07 4625 5929
St George Gym    07 4625 4160
St George Little Athletics
07 4625 5825
St George Jockey Club Sarah Rossiter 0438 532 855
St George Local Ambulance Committee Trader Hourn 0408 847 206
St George Men's Shed
Jeff Moon 0427 255 146
St George Mobile Children's Service   07 4625 5142
St George Netball Assoc Peta Hart 0413 197 730
St George Pastoral & Agricultural Society Inc Amanda Stenhouse
0409 293 394
St George Polocrosse Club    
St George Pistol Club   07 4625 4295
St George Pony Club Karen Prewett 0428 726 009 
St George Junior Rugby League    
St George Red Cross Blanch McNelly 07 4625 3109 
St George River Boat Dragons Raelene McVinish 0428 522 615
St George Rugby League Majella Morris 0427 949 196 
St George Rugby Union Club   07 4625 3666
St George Scout Group Alison Fisher 0429 698 363
St George Singers
Margaret Anderson 07 4625 3157
St George Junior Soccer Club Greg Fisher 0429 616 252
St George Squash Club   07 4625 4154
St George State High School P & C Assn   07 4625 3807
St George State Primary School P & C Assn  
St George Swimming Club Nichole 0428 199 642
St George Tennis Club Inc Sarah Goddard 0429 182 771
St George Toastmasters Stella Baxter
0407 700 954
St George Touch Football Assoc   07 4625 5323
St George Water Harvesters Assn   07 4625 1211
St Patrick’s School Parents and Friends Assn  
St Vincent de Paul Society  
STARS - St. George Theatrical Review Society  Rhonda Barbe 07 4625 3445
Sunrise Playgroup    
Thallon Progress Association Brett Fulwood
07 4625 9165
Thallon State School P & C   07 4625 9139
The Centre - Community Group  Richard Teunis 0459 222 824

A Ligante web production. Brought to you by KateS on Web.

Copyright © Dunkerry South Pty Ltd 2006-2014. All Rights Reserved.